Cerasynt MN

$5.00

MN: Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Ashland Specialty Chemical in-cosmetics global 2018. Glycol Stearate SE. Used in creams and lotions. Acts as an anionic emulsifier. Provides soft and smooth appearance. Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)

Cerasynt™ MN is a pearlizing agent (at less than or equal to 2%) for liquid soaps and shampoos. It also functions as a nonionic emulsifier with an HLB=3. It also imparts some thickness to creams. This product features low order of toxicity. It appears as waxy flakes.

https://cosmetics.specialchem.com/product/i-ashland-specialty-chemical-cerasynt-mn
(inci name: glycol stearate se)

These are 1 lb. White Flakes

Reviews